Commodores:

RNVR Commodore 2nd Class:

 21 – 27          Marquess of Graham CB CVO VD (Clyde Division)

27 – 30          Rt Hon H D King CB CBE DSC VD MP (London Division)

33 – 42          Earl Howe PC CBE VD (Sussex Division)

43 – 46          J M Dick CBE VRD (Forth Division)

49 – 54          C A R Shillington CB VRD (Ulster Division)

53 – 56          F T Pollinger BCE VRD DL (Severn Division)

RNR Commodore List 1:

59 – 62          J Whayman DSC RD* (Mersey Division)

62 – 65          C Edgecombe CBE RD* (Solent Division)

65 – 68          R Gadd DSC CBE RD** (Solent Division)

68 – 71          W B Vickers CBE RD** (Solent Division)

71 – 76          D H Stewart CBE RD* (Mersey Division)

76 – 79          J F Wacher CBE RD (Solent Division)

79 – 82          G G Greenfield CBE RD (HMS Wildfire)

82 – 85          M V N Bradford CBE RD** (South Wales Division)

85 – 89         A D Barrett CBE RD** DL (London Division)

89 – 92         G R Cooper OBE RD* (Solent Division)

 RNR Commodore List 3:

56 – 57          F T Pollinger BCE VRD DL (Severn Division)

58 – 61          C P C Noble CBE DSC VRD (London Division)

61 – 63          J G Young CBE DSC VRD (London Division)

63 – 66          Sir John D Clerk BT CBE VRD (Forth Division)

67 – 70          V G Tolhurst CBE VRD* (Sussex Division)

70 -73           I C Davenport CBE VRD (Severn Division)

73 – 75          F D Patterson CBE RD (Forth Division)

75 – 77          A C Wilkinson CBE RD (Tyne Division)

77 – 79          B K Perrin CBE VRD* (Sussex Division)

79 – 82         Sir Robert C Hastie KCVO CBE RD* (South Wales Division)

82 – 85         J C Wightman CVO CBE RD* [(Forth Division)

85 – 88         I A W Berry CBE RD* (Mersey Division)

88 – 91         M B F Frame RD* (Clyde Division)

91 – 92         R H Walker RD* (HMS Eaglet)

Commodore RNR:

92 – 93         R H Walker RD* (HMS Eaglet)

93 – 95          I R Pemberton RD** DL (HMS Flying Fox)

95 – 97          D G MacDonald RD* (HMS Dalriada)

97 – 99         M E Hocking RD* (HMS Vivid)

99 – 01         G N Wood RD JP (HMS Flying Fox)

01 – 03         J A Ellis OBE RD (HMS Flying Fox)

03 – 05         N E Reynolds OBE RD (HMS Caroline)

Commander Maritime Reserves 2005 – :

05 – 06         Commodore N E Reynolds OBE RD RNR (HMS Caroline)

06 – 08         Commodore S Thorne RD* RNR (HMS King Alfred)

08 – 11         Commodore C M H Steel CBE RN

11 – 12         Commodore W J Keegan RN

12 – 13         Commodore G Derrick RN

13 – 16         Commodore A Jameson RN

16 –             Commodore M Quinn RNR (HMS Hibernia)